Privacy Policy

Based on articles 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, we inform you that DESARROLLADORA DE SISTEMAS TECNOLOGICOS DE GUERRERO SA DE CV with address at Loma Pinal de Amoles # 346, Col. Vista Dorada. C.P. 76060, Querétaro, Qro. Mexico.; is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection, in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

Your personal information will be used for the following purposes: to provide the services and products you have requested; notify you about new services and / or products that are related to those already contracted or acquired; communicate about changes in them; develop studies and programs that are necessary to determine consumption habits; carry out periodic evaluations of our products and services in order to improve their quality; evaluate the quality of the service we provide, and in general, to comply with the obligations we have contracted with you.

For the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, we may collect your personal data in different ways: when you provide it to us directly; when you visit our website or use our online services when we obtain information from other sources that are permitted by law.

The required data are:

  • Name
  • Tradename
  • Email
  • Landline or Cell Phone
  • Business address
  • Reference address


It is important to inform you that you have the right to Access, Rectification and Cancellation of your personal data, to Oppose their treatment or to revoke the consent that you have given us for this purpose.

For this, it is necessary that you send the request in the terms established by the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals in its Art. 29 to DESITEG, responsible for our Department of Protection of Personal Data, located in Loma Pinal de Amoles # 346, Col. Vista Dorada. C.P. 76060, Querétaro, Qro. Mexico.; By sending an email to contacto@desiteg.com, which we ask you to confirm by phone at +52 01 442 428 7316 to guarantee correct reception.

In the event that we do not obtain your express opposition to the use of your personal data for the purposes described above, we will understand that you have tacitly given your consent to do so.

IMPORTANT

The personal data collected in this format is intended that the personal and / or sensitive data, where appropriate, collected by virtue of this format, can be used for the proper operation of the Company, including its transmission to other parties that have a need to know them for the correct fulfillment of the purposes of this Company, in order that they are used for administrative, marketing, sales and statistical purposes, including, but not limited to, the validation of the authenticity of documents that are issued in favor of the client; the confirmation of the authenticity of the documentation that you deliver; the delivery of said data to any competent authority that requests it; the performance of any internal procedure of the Company that is necessary to be able to fulfill the purposes of the same; the sending of information by the Company that is necessary or convenient to provide the service; the collection of outstanding debts; the evaluation of the quality of the service of the Company, and in general, for any purpose that is required or that is related to the condition of the client.

In the absence of such information, the Company would be unable to provide its service. For the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, the Company may collect your personal data as follows:

Provided directly by the customer. Obtained through other sources permitted by Law. By visiting the Company’s Internet site or through the use of its online services. On the other hand, we inform you that you have the right to access your personal and / or sensitive data, where appropriate, in our possession and the details of their treatment, as well as to rectify them if they are inaccurate, or instruct to cancel them. When you consider that they turn out to be excessive or unnecessary for the purposes that justified their obtaining and / or oppose their treatment for certain specific purposes. The mechanisms that have been implemented to exercise these rights are by sending the respective request to the email address info@desiteg.com.

We promise that your data will be treated under security measures and guaranteeing its confidentiality. At any time you may revoke the consent you have given us for the processing of your personal data.